Política de privacidad

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

modelosfamosas.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
VECTAURY
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Attributy
ARMIS SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Spoods GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldmo, Inc.
ADUX
Outbrain UK Ltd
A.Mob
Avantis Video Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BusinessClick
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Viafoura Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
digitalAudience B.V.
eBay Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Dentsu London Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Gamesight Inc
Traffective GmbH
Online Solution
Gamoshi Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
ARKHEUS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Extreme Reach, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
C WIRE AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kayzen
Media Square
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WebMedia
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Claritas LLC
glomex GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Nexx360
Habu
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Mars Media Group
Zoomd Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
33Across
AntVoice
Adssets AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Duplo Media AS
Fido S.r.l
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Njuice AB
Magnite, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Exactag GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Papirfly AS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adomik
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InsurAds Technologies SA.
INIS sp. zo.o.
TabMo SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
digidip GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
adhood.com
Teavaro
PulsePoint, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PROXISTORE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
Clinch Labs LTD
SpearAd GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Wizaly
Appush Technologies
Threedium
Amnet GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Adform A/S
GP One GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Comcast International France SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Arpeely Ltd.
xpln.ai SAS
Audience Network
Kiosked Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sirdata
KUPONA GmbH
Objective Partners BV
adQuery
IQM CORPORATION
Seven Technologies S.L.
Teads France SAS
Permutive Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Stream Eye OOD
Videobyte Inc
Cookie Market LTD
AudienceRun corp
Nativery Srl
Blis Global Limited
Smartology Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
audio content & control GmbH
admetrics GmbH
The Trade Desk
adsquare GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cint AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
XChange by SFBX®
Nubo LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
ADventori SAS
Playhill Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adnami Aps
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Open Web Technologies Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Unblockia SL
Xandr, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
OneTag Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
iProspect GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Criteo SA
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
CleverPush GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pelmorex Corp.
Impact+
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Apester Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Convo Ink
Placense Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
uppr GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADYOULIKE SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
A Million Ads
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adality GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Project Agora Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
UberMedia, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
mainADV Srl
: Tappx
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PIXIMEDIA
Improve Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Skaze
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Jivox Corporation
BeOp
United Internet Media GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Baidu USA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Confiant Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
One Tech Group GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adlane LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DeepIntent, Inc.
HUMAN
Natexo Spain
umlaut communication gmbh
Protected Media LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Neodata Group srl
AuDigent
Maximus Live LLC
Bucksense Inc
Realeyes OU
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ingenious Technologies AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Norstat AS
Ensighten
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADMAX
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Advertising
GfK SE
Discover-Tech ltd
ADRENALEAD
Playrcart Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Bidstack Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
optimise-it GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
PRECISO SRL
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
GroupM UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Kargo Global Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Dable Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Dailymotion SA
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Automattic Ads
Pinpoll GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Jampp LTD
Converto AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Blue
Cavai AS & UK
Fiducia DLT Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
TX Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ziff Davis LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidTheatre AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Emodo, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Goldbach Group AG
DistroScale, Inc.
GADSME
Media16 ltd
Fyber
AAX LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
HUAWEI Ads
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MNTN
Seenthis AB
Click Tech Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pubfinity LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
RevX
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
adWMG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Innovid LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
OnAudience Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
Sayollo Media LTD
advanced store GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Epsilon
Next Media SRL
Strossle International AB
Hivestack Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
SpotX, Inc
Golden Bees
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Ermes
Eulerian Technologies
Converge-Digital
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Next Millennium Media INC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Smart Adserver
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Airnow Media Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Index Exchange, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ViewPay
INFOnline GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Blue Billywig Group BV
Blingby LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Playwire LLC
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
diva-e products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Weborama
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
MPX GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Between Exchange
Brandcom.inc AS
Opinary GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
AirGrid LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
ETARGET SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gemius SA
BILENDI SA
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vyde Ltd.
Bidmatic Inc
Amobee Inc.
plista GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Arkeero
Audienzz AG
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
Welect GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Verasity Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Dataseat Ltd
RevJet
Fandom, Inc.
GeoEdge
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
1plusX AG
IPONWEB GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adloox SA
Passendo Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cluep LLC
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Readpeak Oy
Adnuntius AS
Gamned
Smart Traffik
MyTraffic
Nativo, Inc.
Turk Telekom
ID Ward Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
AdInMo LTD
OpenX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PubWise, LLLP
SINGLESPOT SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
AdQuiver Media SL
Ogury Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
Kwanko
crossvertise GmbH
EXADS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Hubvisor
adrule mobile GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
Doceree UK Limited
Always-Computing SAS
LiveRamp
remerge GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sift Media, Inc
YOC AG
Moloco, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Novatiq limited
REMAILME
SoundCast
agof studies
42 Ads GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
PubMatic, Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
BRICKS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Salestring ApS
Sublime
Webgains GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Solution coupons
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bababam
Sonobi, Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Arcspire Limited
NAG SA
Piano Software Inc.
ADSOCY
TripleLift, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Dentsu A/S
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
The Kantar Group Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdView
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ein Rad AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
video intelligence AG
Cuebiq
Justpremium BV
ad6media
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Delta Projects AB
netzeffekt GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
zeotap GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
IVO Media Ltd
Query Click Limited
Content Ignite
Radio Net Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Upwave Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
JS Web Production
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
FRVR Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobsuccess
VUUKLE DMCC
Octave IP Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Meetrics GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Skoiy
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Celtra, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Relevant Digital Oy
Notify
AiCreo S.r.l.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
SunMedia
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TV Scientific Inc
Commanders Act
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Audiohook Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Boldwin LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
Madington
Arrivalist Co.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Keymantics
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Brid Video DOO
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ask Locala
Resono B.V.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
BLIINK SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Advisible AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Adventure Media
Mindlytix SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kairos Fire
Azerion Holding B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
Smart Analytics SL
Betgenius Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adludio Ltd.
Experian Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Happydemics
Venatus Media Limited
Near Intelligence
Quantcast
YouGov
Disqus
Dentsu Italia SpA
Flashtalking, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Impactify SARL
TargetVideo GmbH
Publica LLC
Somplo Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Smile Wanted Group
Bigabid Media ltd
twiago GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
StackAdapt
Browsi
BSmartData GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Zeta Global
Alphonso Inc
Showheroes SE
Clipr
152 Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
Eskimi
Dynata LLC
DynAdmic
Lupon Media
Powerspace
Adpone SL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Adhese
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
AddApptr GmbH
INNITY
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Agate Systems Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
giosg.com Oy
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Unruly Group LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
BidBerry SRL
INVIBES GROUP
Pure Local Media GmbH
belboon GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Dianomi PLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Google Advertising Products
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adxperience SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Knorex
SmartyAds Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Realytics
Sonares GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
zillian sa
Smaato, Inc.
Acxiom
Epom Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
FeedAd GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Sportradar AG
PML Innovative Media
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NEXD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Digital Squad
ADman Interactive SLU
EMX Digital, Inc.
Adikteev
Hyper LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
iPROM
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Amazon Advertising
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Appier PTE Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Aarki, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
MGID Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
OnProspects Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
Jellyfish France
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/modelosfamosas.com/annualRequestSummary regarding modelosfamosas.com

Política de privacidad

La presente nota informativa es proporcionada por Modelosfamosas.com, en su calidad de responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales (en adelante «Responsable del tratamiento»), de conformidad con el artículo 13 del Decreto Legislativo nº 196 del 30 de junio de 2003 sobre la protección de los datos personales (en adelante «Código de la Privacidad»), con el fin de describir las modalidades de recogida y tratamiento de los datos personales del usuario (en adelante «Datos») por parte del Responsable del tratamiento.

Recopilación de datos

Los datos del usuario pueden ser recogidos por el controlador de datos al registrarse para el boletín de noticias, al navegar por el sitio, al suscribirse a servicios específicos ofrecidos por el sitio.
El boletín también puede contener banners publicitarios, anuncios y ofertas tanto del Propietario como de terceros.
Al registrarse para cualquier servicio individual, se le pedirá al usuario que introduzca ciertos datos. Se invita al usuario a que compruebe cuáles de ellas se indican como obligatorias y cuáles como opcionales.

La navegación del sitio y las cookies

Las cookies utilizadas por el Propietario son archivos de texto que el Sitio transfiere al ordenador del Usuario para facilitar la navegación. Gracias a las cookies, se puede facilitar el reconocimiento del usuario registrado por el Sitio, por ejemplo, evitando la necesidad de autenticación (mediante «login» y «contraseña») cada vez que el usuario accede al Sitio. Las cookies también pueden permitir a los usuarios personalizar su uso del sitio guardando sus configuraciones preferidas.

Las cookies también registran cierta información relativa a la navegación del usuario.

Cada usuario tiene derecho a desactivar autónomamente las cookies mediante el software utilizado en su ordenador personal para consultar la red de Internet (el llamado «navegador»). Muchos navegadores están configurados para aceptar cookies en ausencia de instrucciones diferentes del usuario. El Titular invita a los Usuarios a comprobar la configuración de su navegador en relación con las cookies y a ajustarla según sus preferencias, teniendo en cuenta, no obstante, que para utilizar algunos Servicios puede ser necesario habilitar la recepción de cookies (en tal caso se informará debidamente al Usuario).

La plataforma tecnológica a través de la cual se pone a disposición del usuario, también mediante cookies, registra automáticamente cierta información en el ordenador personal y la navegación del usuario, como por ejemplo: el nombre de su proveedor de acceso a Internet, el sitio de origen, las páginas visitadas, la fecha y la duración de la visita, etc.

Esta información se utiliza únicamente para permitir el disfrute de determinados Servicios y/o puede utilizarse en forma agregada con fines estadísticos.

El Sitio también tiene la posibilidad de analizar, siempre de forma agregada, las opiniones y preferencias expresadas por el Usuario dentro de los Servicios puestos a su disposición.

Inscripción en servicios específicos

Al suscribirse a Servicios específicos, es posible que se le pida que proporcione ciertos Datos adicionales. En este caso, los Datos se clasificarán como obligatorios y opcionales con la aplicación de las mismas reglas descritas en el punto anterior.

Métodos de procesamiento de datos

Los datos relativos a los usuarios se procesarán por medios informáticos y telemáticos y, para operaciones particulares, por medio de papel.

Propósitos del procesamiento de datos

Los datos del usuario serán procesados por el Propietario para:
– permitir el uso de determinados servicios para los que se requiere el consentimiento expreso del usuario de vez en cuando;
– el envío del Boletín de Noticias (sólo en caso de consentimiento);
– el envío de material publicitario y la realización de actividades de venta directa, estudios de mercado o comunicaciones comerciales relacionadas con productos o servicios del Propietario o de terceros (en adelante «Actividades de Comercialización Directa») sólo con el consentimiento.

Los datos nunca se difunden, salvo los que el usuario pone voluntariamente a disposición en cualquier área común de acceso público del sitio. El Propietario invita a los Usuarios a evaluar cuidadosamente la posible difusión o comunicación de sus Datos y/o información a terceros y no asume ninguna responsabilidad por las posibles consecuencias.

Derechos de los usuarios

De conformidad con lo dispuesto en el artículo 7 del Código de Privacidad, el Titular concede al usuario el derecho a modificar en cualquier momento sus preferencias en cuanto al tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen y a obtener la confirmación de la existencia o no de dichos datos, así como a conocer el origen, el contenido, las finalidades y los métodos de tratamiento, a solicitar la actualización, la rectificación, la integración o a solicitar la cancelación o el bloqueo de los tratados en violación de la ley. No obstante, el usuario tiene derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos, así como a solicitar en cualquier momento el cese del tratamiento con fines de investigación de mercado, envío de material publicitario, venta directa, comunicación comercial.
Los derechos mencionados pueden ejercerse escribiendo a [email protected]

Cambios en este documento

Sin perjuicio de que el Propietario en ningún caso proceda a realizar operaciones de tratamiento distintas de las expresamente autorizadas y/o solicitadas por cada Usuario, el presente aviso puede estar sujeto a modificaciones para cumplir con nuevas disposiciones legales, con las cambiantes políticas de tratamiento de datos del Propietario y/o como consecuencia de cambios en las características del Sitio y/o del Servicio.

Cada versión actualizada de esta política estará disponible en el Sitio en la sección dedicada a ello: por lo tanto, el Propietario invita a todos los Usuarios a consultar periódicamente el Sitio para estar informados de la última versión cargada.